MeTV You Are Pissing Me Off. Please Fix Your Damn Station!

Yeah, ummmm, it's kind of hard to watch you when you are nothing but a black screen. duh.

This MeTV is really irritating the crap out of me. I like it because they show a lot of the old tv shows that I really like. The ones from my era. You know, like from way back. But, the station is so ghetto. A lot of times at night it just completely goes off the air. I get into bed, all ready to watch Perry Mason and….nothing. Black screen. Sometimes it last for an hour and sometimes longer. It never happens during the day when some of the more lame-ass shows are on. No! It only happens at night when good shit like The Twilight Zone, Perry Mason and The Untouchables are on.

I know that it sounds superficial, especially when there is a lot of really important crap that actually matters going on in the world, but it still pisses me the hell off. Bitches, fix your stupid station! If you’re going to get all jacked up, do it when that fucking Family Affair or Petticoat Junction is on.

This is how I envision them trying to fix their station when shit gets fucked up.

Work, damn it! WORK!
Advertisements

One thought on “MeTV You Are Pissing Me Off. Please Fix Your Damn Station!

  1. Geez, tell us how you really feel ;o) They have been off the air here in Little Rock for a few days now. Despite numerous attempts to email them, I never get an answer. ME-TV, fix your damned station!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s